Privacy and Cookie Policy

Introduction

When our customers visit our website, protecting their private and personal rights is of paramount importance to us. We can not ignore this aspect when we want you to be informed regularly and confidentially about our offers. When you visit www.boodabike.com, personal data may be processed, processed and used. With this privacy statement, we would like to emphasize our commitment to managing your information in a secure and reliable way, and we consider it important to describe the process we handle our personal data. Of course, we comply with all the provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on Information Self-determination and Freedom of Information. (hereinafter: Info TV).

1. Data Management

Info TV. (1121 Budapest, Városmajor utca 6., Cg. 01-09-968180, tax number 23493247-2-43), who can transfer the data to Massive Corporation Kft. If you have any questions or wish to use any of the rights provided by Info Act, please send an e-mail to info@boodabike.com.

2. What are Personal Information?

Personal data is the data that may be associated with the data subject, in particular the name, identifying mark, and the information that characterizes one or more physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identities of the data subject, as well as the conclusion that may be deduced from the data. In addition to the registered user's name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and tax ID, every visit to our website will automatically collect additional data for technical reasons, the IP address that your Internet service provider assigns to your computer for connection to the Internet or information about the Internet site from which you have visited our offer but which are the settings of your browser. (technical information) This technical material may in some cases constitute personal data. As a general rule, however, we use these technical data only to the extent technically necessary for the operation and protection of our website against attacks and abuses, as well as pseudonymized (anonymised) or anonymised (non-nominated) forms for statistical purposes.

3. How do we use your personal information?

Personal data may only be handled for a specific purpose, for the exercise of the right and for the fulfillment of the obligation. Only personal data can be handled that is indispensable for the purpose of data management to reach the goal. Personal data can only be handled to the extent and for the duration required to achieve the goal. Personal data may only be handled if the person concerned agrees to it by a law or by a local government decree based on a law or by a law in the circle specified therein for purposes of public interest. The validity of a legal declaration containing the consent of a minor of the age of 16 and the legal representative's consent or subsequent approval is not required. Info TV. we collect, process and use your personal information, especially when you visit the boodabike.com website when you register or sign up with a customer ID or when you order products. Your data will only be used in accordance with applicable legal regulations and this privacy policy and with your consent. In many cases, the use of data is done in a pseudonymized or anonymised form. The duration of the data processing takes place from the registration until the registration is canceled by the fact that accounting records are kept for eight years pursuant to Article 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting.

a) Visit boodabike.com

Log Files

When you visit the website of boodabike.com we usually store the following data for technical reasons. log files:

- the IP address of the connected computer,

- the website from which you are visiting us (reference),

- you will see

The data is kept from technical precautions for up to 7 days against unauthorized access to our data processing system.

• Pseudonymized user profilesIn the form of legal provisions for advertising and marketing research, and to tailor our services to the needs and expectations of our customers, we make anonymous statistics based on user profiles and evaluate them.

• Info TV. § 14 you have the right at any time to revoke your consent for data management.

• Using cookies on our web pages. cookies are used. Cookies are text files that allow us to give you the maximum comfort when you visit our website. This includes, for example, the default settings for displaying the shopping cart feature. The cookie contains a clear letter / number combination that identifies the browser you are using. These cookies are only temporarily stored on your computer and will only be transferred to our server when you visit our website. We mainly use single-action cookies that are not stored on your hard drive and are deleted immediately when you close your browser or if you do not do anything on the website for a certain amount of time.

View and delete cookies stored on your computer and control how they can be used with your web browser settings. For more information, contact the manufacturer or web browser help center. Please note that boodabike.com features are only limited and can not be accessed if you disable cookies.

Using HotJar To adapt our websites to our customers' expectations, we use Hotjar Ltd.'s (www.hotjar.com) system for collecting and storing data for marketing and optimization purposes. This data is used to create user profiles running under pseudonym. Without the consent of the person concerned, the collected data will not be able to identify the site visitor individually and will not be linked to the personal data of the user of the alias. In this context, your browser and Internet device (country, IP address in anonymized form, device type, screen size, browser type, operating system type, visited pages, visit time) are processed and stored. You can turn off data storage and storage in your browser, for more information, visit the following link: https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, Google Inc. ("Google") web analytics service. Google Analytics is so called. "Cookies" uses text files stored on your computer that allow you to analyze your website visits. Information generated by cookies about your site visits is usually sent to and stored by the Google United States server. Google will shorten your IP address, but only in the EU Member States or other countries in the European Economic Area Agreement. Only in exceptional cases will the system send and shorten the entire IP address to Google's server in the United States. At the request of the web site operator, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website and to compile reports on the activities carried out on the site and to offer additional services related to the use of the website and the Internet to the website operator. Google does not associate an IP address transmitted by your browser with other Google data. You can disable cookies by configuring your browser software correctly. You can also block Google's collection and usage (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing a browser plug-in that can be found at: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Instead of plug-in or mobile device browsers, click this link to install a disabling cookie, which will stop collecting data within Google Analytics on this site. Blocking will remain in effect until you clear your cookie. If the cookie is deleted, just click the link again. For more information about Google Analytics Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, visit the following pages:

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html

https://www.google.de/intl/en-GB/policies/

Using Google Analytics, Double click "double-click" cookie is used for statistical purposes. You can disable this cookie by clicking on the Ads Manager or clicking the link below: http://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/?hl=en

We also use Google Double-Click Floodlight tags to support online advertising and analyze our use of our website. These tags do not pass personal data to Google Double-Click. For details on how to use Google Double-Click and how to use and disable related cookies, see the Double-Click Privacy Policy at https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090?hl=en

We also use Google Remarketing, a Google advertising service that lets you show targeted ads to your site's previous visitors. This feature applies remarketing between devices using Google AdWords and DoubleClick. If you have consented to associate Google with your web and browsing history with your Google Account, Google uses information from your Google Account and Google Analytics together to customize your ads and to determine the data for a remarketing target group for devices. As a Google user, you can set your own ad settings in your "My Account" and turn off personalized ads. You can also prevent Google collecting and collecting data by downloading and installing a browser plug-in that can be accessed via the link below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Use Google Analytics

Our site uses Google Analytics, Google Inc. ("Google") web analytics service. Google Analytics also works with cookies, with text files stored on your computer and allowing you to analyze the use of our website. Cookies generated by the Web site that you use to access your site will usually be transferred to and stored on the Google server in the US. However, your IP address will be previously shrunk if it is in a Member State of the European Union or in another state that is a signatory to the European Economic Area Agreement. Only in special cases will the entire IP address be transferred to the US server in the US and will be abbreviated. Google uses this information to evaluate the use of the website by you to produce reports on page activity and provide additional services to the site's operator regarding the use of the site. Within Google Analytics, the IP address that has been transmitted from your browser is not combined with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by configuring your browser. In addition, you can prevent cookies from sending and installing data (such as IP addresses) that you use to access your site to Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin from https: // tools. google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Disable Google Analytics

Google AdWords remarketing

During visits to our site, we send one or more cookies - that is, a small file containing a string of characters - to the visitor's computer, which will allow its browser to be uniquely identified. These cookies are provided by Google and are used through Google Adwords. These cookies will only be sent to the visitor's computer by visiting some sub-pages, so in these we only store the fact and the time of visiting that sub-page, not any other information. External service providers, including Google, store these cookies when a user has previously visited the advertiser's site, and that is to display ads to the user through third-party service providers, including those on their Google Web sites. Users can disable Google cookies on the Google ads disabling page. (It can also tell the users that they can disable external service provider cookies on the Network Network Advertising Initiative's opt-out page.)

) Ordering

When you order from us, we collect, process and use the personal information you provide within the applicable applicable privacy laws. The information requested from you, which is required to complete the service you require, is provided as a compulsory field on the form, the other information is voluntary. Depending on the particular circumstances, we need contact information such as name, shipping and billing address, and information about the form of payment you choose to contract and execute. In addition, we use your data to update our customer database to store only relevant data in the database. To avoid typing mistakes and to ensure that you receive the item you are ordering, we will check the entered address for completeness and accuracy.

c) Transfers of Booda Bike’s product range and special promotions and other notices

We use your information based on your orders to send you personalized emails about our product range and other promotions and offers from Booda Bike. Of course, if you do not want to receive a newsletter, you can disable this feature at any time.

Notifications for information purposes that are essential to the performance of the contract and to the operation of mediamarkt.hu, such as service-related information or fee-paying packages (eg order confirmation, contract documents, payment processing), can not be disabled. These notifications will be sent to your destination.

You can find information on how to withdraw your consent and how to cancel it.

•Data Security

The security of your personal information is extremely important to us. Therefore, we protect your data stored in our account by technical and organizational measures to effectively prevent them from being lost or manipulated by a third party. Employees who personalize personal data are bound by data corruption, and are obliged to comply with it. To protect your personal information, we will forward this information in encrypted-encrypted form. To ensure long-term protection of your data, our technical security measures are regularly checked and, if necessary, adapted to the applicable technology standard. These principles also apply to companies that process and use data through our orders and instructions.

•Your rights about your personal data

You have the right to provide information on, and to modify, delete, and block information about your personal information processed by us. Data that is to be stored by a legal, statutory or contractual obligation to keep a commercial record is blocked instead of deleting it to prevent its use for other purposes.

•Confession, Revocation and Protest

When you use your information for purposes that require your consent because of legal provisions, we always ask for your express permission and log the permission in accordance with the privacy policy. You can revoke a one-time license at any time and / or you may object to future use of your data such as advertising, market research, and opinion research. We appreciate your understanding that your protests / withdrawals might take some time, and that at the time of implementation, you may still be able to receive notifications from us. To express your consent or prohibit it, there is enough for us to include a simple notification about it.

By email: info@boodabike.com

Booda Bike Webshop

Customer service:

Email: info@boodabike.com


This privacy policy sets out how this website (hereafter "the Store") uses and protects any information that you give the Store while using this website. The Store is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us this request using our Contact Us information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie Name Cookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.